Programma

Martedì 10 giugno

10.00 – 10.30 Registrazione / Caffè
10.30 – 11.00 E. Terraneo (Università di Milano)
Kinetic approximations to fractional diffusion equations
11.10 – 11-40 A. Martini (Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel)
Sharp multiplier theorems for Grushin operators
11.50 – 12-20 V. Casarino (Università degli Studi di Padova)
Some harmonic analysis on the quaternionic sphere

14.30 – 15.20 M.Peloso (Università degli Studi di Milano)
Analysis on worm domains
15.30 – 16.00 G. Dall’Ara (Scuola Normale Superiore)
Discreteness of the spectrum of Schrödinger operators with non-negative matrix-valued potentials
16.00 – 16.30 coffee break
16.30 – 17.20 M. Picardello (Università Roma "Tor Vergata")
Function spaces with bounded p-means


Mercoledì 11 giugno

9.30 – 10.20 B. Franchi (Università di Bologna)
Graphs and differential forms in Carnot groups
10.30 – 11.00 M. Vallarino (Politecnico di Torino)
Endpoint results for imaginary powers and Riesz transforms on certain noncompact manifolds
11.00- 11.30 coffee break
11.30 – 12.20 A. Tabacco (Politcnico di Torino)
Analytic and Geometric Features of reproducing groups

14.30 – 15.20 G. Mauceri (Università di Genova)
Strongly singular spherical multipliers on Riemannian symmetric spaces
15.30 – 16.00 F. Tolli (Dipartimento di Matematica e Fisica, Universita' Roma TRE)
Mackey's theory of $\tau$-conjugate representations for finite groups
16.00 – 16.30 coffee break
16.30 – 17.20 V. Fischer (Imperial College London)
Pseudo-differential operators on nilpotent Lie groups
17.30 – 18.00 D. Trevisan (Scuola Normale Superiore)
Uncertainty principle via isoperimetric inequalities

20.00 Cena sociale - Ristorante La Sterpaia San Rossore


Giovedì 12 giugno

9.30 – 10.20 P. Sjögren (Gothenburg University)
Weak type (1,1) of some operators for the Laplacian with drift
10.30 – 11.00 E. Sasso (Università di Genova)
Asymptotic behavior for Quantum Markov Semigroups and Decoherence
11.00 – 11.30 coffee break
11.30 – 12.20 M. Salvatori (Universita` degli Studi di Milano)
Function spaces of exponential growth on a half-plane, zero-sets and applications

14.30 – 15.00 S. Saliani (Università della Basilicata)
Representation theory of LCA groups for Gabor systems.
15.10 – 16.00 N. Arcozzi (Alma Mater Studiorum – Università di Bologna)
Capacity of subsets of the trees' boundary: a biased survey
16.00 – 16.30 coffee break
16.30 – 17.00 S. Vigogna (Università di Genova)
Intrinsic localization of anisotropic frames